Directors and Officers

Senior Management

Martin H. Richenhagen

Chairman, President and
Chief Executive Officer

Roger N. Batkin

Vice President,
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

Andrew H. Beck

Senior Vice President,
Chief Financial Officer

Andre M. Carioba

Senior Vice President,
General Manager, South America

Gary L. Collar

Senior Vice President,
General Manager, Asia Pacific

Robert B. Crain

Senior Vice President,
General Manager, North America

Helmut R. Endres

Senior Vice President,
Engineering

Eric P. Hansotia

Senior Vice President,
Global Harvesting and Advanced Technoogy Solutions

Lucinda B. Smith

Senior Vice President,
Global Business Services

Rob Smith

Senior Vice President,
General Manager, Europe, Africa, Middle East

Hans-Bernd Veltmaat

Senior Vice President,
Chief Supply Chain Officer

Thomas F. Welke

Senior Vice President,
Global Grain and Protein, GSI

AGCO BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Martin H. Richenhagen
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, AGCO

Roy V. Armes
Chairman, President and CEO of Cooper Tire and Rubber Company

Michael C. Arnold
President and CEO of Ryerson Inc.

Prof. George Benson
Professor of Decision Sciences and former President of the College of Charleston

Wolfgang Deml
Former President and Chief Executive Officer, BayWa Corporation

Luiz Fernando Furlan
Co-Chairman of the Board of BRF Brasil Foods, S. A.

George E. Minnich
Former Senior Vice President and CFO of ITT Corporation

Gerald L. Shaheen
Former Group President, Caterpillar, Inc.

Mallika Srinivasan
Chairman and CEO of Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited (TAFE)

Hendrikus Visser
Chairman of Royal Huisman Shipyards N.V.

AGCO Board Committees - 2011

Executive Committee
Martin H. Richenhagen, Chairman
P. George Benson
Wolfgang Deml
George E. Minnich
Gerald L. Shaheen

Governance Committee
P. George Benson, Chairman
Wolfgang Deml
Michael C. Arnold
Mallika Srinivasan (Guest)
Hendrikus Visser

Compensation Committee
Gerald L. Shaheen, Chairman
Roy V. Armes
George E. Minnich
Luiz Fernando Furlan

Audit Committee
George E. Minnich, Chairman
P. George Benson
Michael C. Arnold
Hendrikus Visser

Succession Planning Committee
Wolfgang Deml, Chairman
Luiz Fernando Furlan
Roy V. Armes
Martin H. Richenhagen
Gerald L. Shaheen
Mallika Srinivasan

Back